TRADE SHOW FREIGHT GUIDES
/
The Utility Expo

The Utility Expo 2027 Freight & Shipping Guide

Plan your freight to The Utility Expo 2027 with key show dates, Kentucky Exposition Center information, and shipping guidance for utility construction machinery, heavy equipment, outdoor exhibits, and freight.
SHOW DATES
Oct 5
-
Oct 7
LOCATION
Louisville
,
KY
October
05
07
SHIPPING TO
The Utility Expo

Shipping Freight to The Utility Expo 2027

The Utility Expo brings utility construction machinery, heavy equipment, outdoor exhibits, and freight to Kentucky Exposition Center. Exhibitors should plan transportation around official move-in instructions, booth location, and any equipment or installation requirements.

For large, heavy, or time-sensitive shipments, confirm current exhibitor logistics requirements before establishing pickup and delivery timing.

YOUR SHIPPING OPTIONS

Advance Warehouse vs. Direct-to-Show

There are two primary ways to get your freight to the show. Compare the timing and advantages of each option to determine what works best for your shipment.

ADVANCE WAREHOUSE

Ship Early. Arrive Ready

Send your freight ahead of the show and have it received before exhibitor move-in begins.

best for:

Exhibitors whose freight is ready early and who want more flexibility ahead of move-in.

DIRECT-TO-SHOW

Ship Straight to the Venue.

Schedule your freight to arrive directly at the venue during the show's designated receiving window.

VENUE
Kentucky Exposition Center
best for:

Exhibitors whose freight isn't ready by the advance deadline or shipments better suited for delivery directly to the venue.

Exhibitway recommendation

Which Shipping Option Makes Sense for The Utility Expo?

Advance shipping can provide more flexibility for exhibit materials that are ready early, while direct-to-show may be better suited to equipment or freight that needs to arrive closer to installation.

Start with your booth requirements and official move-in schedule, then work backward to determine pickup and transit timing.

Get a Quote
Get a Quote
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

The Utility Expo Shipping FAQs

When is The Utility Expo 2027?

The Utility Expo 2027 runs 10/5/27 through 10/7/27. Exhibitors should confirm current official show hours and logistics instructions before scheduling freight.

Where is The Utility Expo 2027 held?

The Utility Expo 2027 is held at Kentucky Exposition Center in Louisville, KY.

When should I ship freight to The Utility Expo 2027?

Plan shipment timing around the official exhibitor service information, receiving deadlines, and your booth's move-in requirements. Confirm current freight instructions before scheduling pickup or delivery.

Can Exhibitway coordinate freight for The Utility Expo?

Yes. Exhibitway can coordinate utility construction machinery, heavy equipment, outdoor exhibits, and freight for The Utility Expo. Larger or time-sensitive shipments should be planned around official receiving, unloading, and installation requirements.

WE'RE BUILT FOR THE SHOW FLOOR

Let's talk about your next show.